2017 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Paul Rafter Centre, Irene McCormack Catholic College, Butler

Education Category

2016 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Mother Teresa Catholic College, Baldivis

Hillson Beasley Award for Educational Architecture

2015 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Dalyellup College, Dalyellup

Stage 2 Implementation of Campus Master Plan

2014 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Early Years Learning Centre, Aquinas College, Salter Point

Small Project Architecture Category

2014 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Pinjarra Senior High School, Pinjarra

Technology, Enterprise and Automotive Workshop Facilities

2014 CEFPI International Commendation

Stage 1 - Mother Teresa Catholic College, Baldivis

New Construction: Entire New School Category

2014 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Stage 1 - Mother Teresa Catholic College, Baldivis

Public Architecture Category

2013 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Performing Arts Theatre, All Saints' College, Bull Creek

Interior Architecture Category

2013 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Performing Arts Theatre, All Saints' College, Bull Creek

Public Architecture Category

2013 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Performing Arts Theatre, All Saints' College, Bull Creek

Best Education Building in WA

2013 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Sports Pavilion, Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School, Gelorup

New sports pavilion overlooking playing fields

2012 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Southern Seawater Desalination Plant, Binningup

Commercial Architecture Category

2012 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Southern Seawater Desalination Plant, Binningup

Administration and Control Building

2011 Overall Winner Excellence in Engineering Awards

Southern Seawater Desalination Plant, Binningup

and 2012 Global Water Awards, Global Plant of the Year

2011 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Covered Area, Irene McCormack Catholic College, Butler

Small Project Architecture Category

2010 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Perth to Bunbury Highway

Best Civil Engineering Structure Category

2010 Engineering Award for Excellence

Perth to Bunbury Highway

Traffic bridges, Underpasses and noise walls

2010 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Senior Learning Centre, La Salle College, Middle Swan

Interior Architecture Category

2010 CEFPI International Commendation

Senior Learning Centre, La Salle College, Middle Swan

Renovation-Modernisation of School Category

2010 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Gymnasium, La Salle College, Middle Swan

Public Architecture Category

2010 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Gymnasium, La Salle College, Middle Swan

Best School Building WA

2009 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Star Track Express Warehouse and Offices, Perth Airport

Commercial Architecture Category

2009 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Harvey Police Station and Courthouse, Harvey

New emergency services facility in regional town of Harvey

2007 CCAA National Public Domain Commendation

Mount Henry Bridge, Salter Point

Bridge Design Category

2007 CCAA National Public Domain Award

Mount Henry Bridge, Salter Point

Sustainable Design Category

2004 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Brown House, Shenton Park

Universal Design Access Award

2002 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Our Lady's Assumption School, Dianella

Redevelopment of an Existing School

2002 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Roe Highway Stages 4 and 5

2000 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Heathcote Redevelopment, Applecross

Civic Design Category

2000 Australian Institute of Architects Commendation

Heathcote Redevelopment, Applecross

Recycled Category

2000 Australian Timber Design Award

Heathcote Playground at Heathcote

Heathcote Redevelopment, Applecross

2000 Australian Institute of Architects Award

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Headquarters, East Perth

Commercial Category

2000 Master Builders Award for Excellence

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Headquarters, East Perth